126 Morehouse St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $41,161 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Morehouse St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $100,540, approximately $76 per square foot. 126 Morehouse St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $3,100 | $700 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $147 | $2,900 | $700 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $147 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $136 | $2,700 | $700 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $136 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $126 | $2,700 | $700 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $126 | $2,700 | $700 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $119 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map