13 Colony 3rd St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Colony 3rd St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $66,259, approximately $91 per square foot. 13 Colony 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Westmoreland Randy W and Westmoreland Melissa A
Bought by
Denning Jerry and Denning Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $1,800 | $500 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $87 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $88 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $1,600 | $500 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $82 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $76 | $1,600 | $500 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $76 | $1,600 | $500 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $70 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $69 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map