Estimated Value: $130,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 N Watson St, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $147,133, approximately $114 per square foot. 126 N Watson St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Rothenbuhler Kerry L
Bought by
Johnson James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,244
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1986
Bought by
Rothenbuhler Kerry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Rothenbuhler Kerry L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson James A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $32,655 | $5,285 | $27,370 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $32,655 | $5,285 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $32,660 | $5,290 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $26,990 | $5,180 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $26,990 | $5,180 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $24,820 | $5,180 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $24,820 | $5,180 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $24,820 | $5,180 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $24,080 | $5,180 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $24,080 | $5,180 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $24,080 | $5,180 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $24,080 | $5,180 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map