Seller's Agent in 2025
Alysa Sidle
Key Realty
(419) 619-1101
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $192,000
Unlock the potential in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem! Perfect for investors or first-time buyers with a vision, this home invites you to add your personal touch. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2019), updated gutters with gutter guards, and water heater about 2 years old. Features include central air, an eat-in kitchen, enclosed porch, spacious living room, and a spacious mudroom/laundry area. Sitting on two generous lots with 3 sheds, there’s plenty of room to grow. Kitchen appliances stay—don’t miss this DIY dream!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lja Rentals Llc | $98,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert William M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | $98,100 | -21.5% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $32,305 | $5,040 | $27,265 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $32,305 | $5,040 | $27,265 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $32,310 | $5,040 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $26,820 | $4,940 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $26,820 | $4,940 | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $906 | $24,650 | $4,940 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $896 | $24,650 | $4,940 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $305 | $24,650 | $4,940 | $19,710 |
| 2016 | $586 | $20,830 | $4,940 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $586 | $20,830 | $4,940 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $617 | $20,830 | $4,940 | $15,890 |
| 2013 | $318 | $20,830 | $4,940 | $15,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alysa Sidle
Key Realty
(419) 619-1101
105 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6124651
APN: L49-412-150312020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.