Estimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Bryant St, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $165,319, approximately $135 per square foot. 315 E Bryant St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Caleb A and Zimmerman Heather A
Bought by
Zimmerman Caleb A and Zimmerman Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,051
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Ault William M
Bought by
Zimmerman Caleb A and Hoiles Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,945
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Ault Harry
Bought by
Ault Harry T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ault Harry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Caleb A | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Zimmerman Caleb A | $64,000 | -- | |
| Ault Harry T | -- | -- | |
| Ault Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Caleb A | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Caleb A | $67,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $49,210 | $10,115 | $39,095 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $49,210 | $10,115 | $39,095 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $49,220 | $10,120 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $41,510 | $9,870 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $41,510 | $9,870 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $38,360 | $9,870 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $38,360 | $9,870 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $38,360 | $9,870 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $33,920 | $9,870 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $33,920 | $9,870 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $33,920 | $9,870 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $33,920 | $9,870 | $24,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map