Estimated Value: $250,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Oak View Ct, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $289,456, approximately $188 per square foot. 126 Oak View Ct is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Cooley Michele Lynn and Cooley Michele
Bought by
Cooley Michele Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Michele Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $241,803 | $43,320 | $198,483 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $232,416 | $41,639 | $190,777 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $227,860 | $40,823 | $187,037 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $223,393 | $40,023 | $183,370 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $221,103 | $39,613 | $181,490 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $216,769 | $38,837 | $177,932 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $212,520 | $38,076 | $174,444 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $208,354 | $37,330 | $171,024 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $204,270 | $36,599 | $167,671 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $201,203 | $36,050 | $165,153 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $197,262 | $35,344 | $161,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map