126 Powers St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,809,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$1,313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Powers St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,439,592, approximately $1,313 per square foot. 126 Powers St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Demeis Mia T and Demeis Richard A
Bought by
126 Powers Street Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1977
Bought by
Demeis Richard A and Demeis Mia T C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Powers Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| Demeis Richard A | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demeis Richard A | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demeis Richard A | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,820 | $1,115,100 | $769,800 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $11,125 | $888,600 | $559,100 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $11,274 | $864,600 | $559,100 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $811,200 | $517,700 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $10,570 | $811,200 | $517,700 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $10,104 | $809,000 | $519,200 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $9,397 | $758,400 | $471,900 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $9,010 | $758,400 | $471,900 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $8,599 | $723,200 | $471,900 | $251,300 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $725,900 | $471,900 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $8,195 | $725,900 | $471,900 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $7,658 | $657,900 | $410,300 | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map