126 Vincent Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $167,081 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Vincent Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $173,020, approximately $174 per square foot. 126 Vincent Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Geerdes Kyle J and Geerdes Brenda L
Bought by
Carlock Jill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,277
Outstanding Balance
$56,449
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Burman Terri S and Nolting David Orville
Bought by
Geerdes Kyle J and Geerdes Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlock Jill D | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Geerdes Kyle J | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlock Jill D | $74,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Geerdes Kyle J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $170,020 | $30,380 | $139,640 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $157,520 | $30,380 | $127,140 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $157,520 | $30,380 | $127,140 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $132,220 | $30,380 | $101,840 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $132,220 | $30,380 | $101,840 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $116,430 | $24,300 | $92,130 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $116,430 | $24,300 | $92,130 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $116,430 | $24,300 | $92,130 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $116,430 | $24,300 | $92,130 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $114,410 | $24,300 | $90,110 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $114,410 | $24,300 | $90,110 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $114,410 | $24,300 | $90,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map