12601 A St S Tacoma, WA 98444
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $478,437
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12601 A St S, Tacoma, WA 98444 and is currently estimated at $466,609, approximately $284 per square foot. 12601 A St S is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Porietis Peter A
Bought by
Alder Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Grove Hampton Elizabeth
Bought by
Porietis Peter A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alder Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Porietis Peter A | $100,000 | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $324,200 | $218,500 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $321,100 | $199,000 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $302,900 | $192,200 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $324,400 | $205,100 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $229,800 | $135,900 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $219,300 | $112,500 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $238,800 | $96,100 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $200,900 | $66,400 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $160,300 | $57,800 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $142,200 | $53,100 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $2,491 | $130,300 | $48,400 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map