12602 Cara Cara Loop Unit B Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,188 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12602 Cara Cara Loop Unit B, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $540,797, approximately $186 per square foot. 12602 Cara Cara Loop Unit B is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Branson Creed and Branson Rachel
Bought by
Day Catherine Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,369
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$384,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Homes By Towne Of Greyhawk Landing Inc
Bought by
Branson Creed and Branson Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,092
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sam Rodgers Properties Inc
Bought by
Homes By Towne Of Greyhawk Landing Inc