12612 Patrick Cir Omaha, NE 68164
Willow Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,682 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12612 Patrick Cir, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $298,171, approximately $193 per square foot. 12612 Patrick Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Homebuyers Inc
Bought by
Viel Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Hawk Camille R
Bought by
Homebuyers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viel Carlos | $140,000 | -- | |
| Homebuyers Inc | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $272,900 | $23,000 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $272,900 | $23,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $219,300 | $23,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $219,300 | $23,000 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $186,400 | $23,000 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $186,400 | $23,000 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $170,900 | $23,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $170,900 | $23,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $149,100 | $23,000 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $149,600 | $14,100 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map