1262 Mallorca St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $751,122 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Mallorca St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $779,531, approximately $545 per square foot. 1262 Mallorca St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Lalone Joyce
Bought by
Lalone Joyce and Joyce Lalone Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Lalone Joyce L
Bought by
Lalone Joyce and The Joyce Lalone Rlt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Moulton Louise W
Bought by
Lalone Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Moulton Louise W
Bought by
Moulton Louise W and The Louise W Moulton Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Moulton Louise W
Bought by
Moulton Louise W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Moulton Louise W
Bought by
Moulton Louise W and Louise W Moulton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalone Joyce | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Lalone Joyce | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Lalone Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Lalone Joyce L | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Moulton Louise W | -- | -- | |
| Moulton Louise W | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Moulton Louise W | -- | -- | |
| Moulton Louise W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lalone Joyce | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Lalone Joyce L | $289,500 | |
| Closed | Moulton Louise W | $159,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $270,695 | $86,137 | $184,558 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $265,387 | $84,448 | $180,939 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $260,183 | $82,792 | $177,391 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $255,082 | $81,169 | $173,913 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $250,080 | $79,577 | $170,503 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $247,516 | $78,761 | $168,755 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $242,663 | $77,217 | $165,446 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $237,905 | $75,703 | $162,202 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $233,241 | $74,219 | $159,022 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $228,668 | $72,764 | $155,904 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $225,233 | $71,671 | $153,562 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $220,821 | $70,267 | $150,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map