2290 Willow Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2290 Willow Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $974,720, approximately $336 per square foot. 2290 Willow Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Carder Robert C and Carder Lou Anne
Bought by
Carder Robert Carl and Carder Lou Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carder Robert Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $340,804 | $84,151 | $256,653 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $334,122 | $82,501 | $251,621 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $327,570 | $80,883 | $246,687 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $321,147 | $79,297 | $241,850 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $314,850 | $77,742 | $237,108 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $311,622 | $76,945 | $234,677 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $305,511 | $75,436 | $230,075 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $299,521 | $73,957 | $225,564 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $293,648 | $72,507 | $221,141 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $287,890 | $71,085 | $216,805 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $283,565 | $70,017 | $213,548 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $278,010 | $68,645 | $209,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map