1262 McGeary Rd Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,583 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 McGeary Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $1,320,396, approximately $438 per square foot. 1262 McGeary Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Broadway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Bascos Kris Alan Barga and Duong Ngoc
Bought by
Bascos North Trust and Bascos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,442
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Bascos Kris Alan B and Duong Ngoc
Bought by
Bascos North Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Bascos Kris Alan B and Bascos Duong Ngoc
Bought by
Bascos Kris Alan B and Bascos Duongngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Bascos Kris and Bascos Duong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$623,676
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bascos North Trust | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bascos Kris Alan Barga | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bascos North Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bascos Kris Alan B | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Bascos Kris | $651,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bascos Kris Alan Barga | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bascos Kris Alan B | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bascos Kris | $623,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $740,268 | $113,781 | $626,487 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $725,753 | $111,550 | $614,203 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $711,523 | $109,363 | $602,160 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $697,572 | $107,219 | $590,353 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $683,895 | $105,117 | $578,778 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $676,884 | $104,040 | $572,844 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | $663,612 | $102,000 | $561,612 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $363,932 | $113,932 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $743 | $62,679 | $62,679 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map