12626 E Harris Rd Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $1,282,014
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12626 E Harris Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 and is currently estimated at $629,005, approximately $570 per square foot. 12626 E Harris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Intermediate School, Pea Ridge Primary School, and Pea Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Weaver Marvin L
Bought by
Weaver Gavin L and Weaver Vanessa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Bought by
Miller 4P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1978
Bought by
Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Gavin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller 4P | -- | -- | |
| Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $9,260 | $5,990 | $3,270 |
| 2024 | $481 | $9,260 | $5,990 | $3,270 |
| 2023 | $466 | $8,970 | $5,700 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $488 | $8,970 | $5,700 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $487 | $8,970 | $5,700 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $482 | $8,640 | $5,370 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $519 | $9,300 | $5,370 | $3,930 |
| 2018 | $519 | $9,300 | $5,370 | $3,930 |
| 2017 | $483 | $9,300 | $5,370 | $3,930 |
| 2016 | $483 | $9,300 | $5,370 | $3,930 |
| 2015 | $455 | $8,770 | $4,650 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | $455 | $8,770 | $4,650 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map