1263 E 34th St Oakland, CA 94610
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $1,287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 E 34th St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,004,671, approximately $603 per square foot. 1263 E 34th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2017
Sold by
Wu Guo Fu and Yu Guo Bao
Bought by
Wu Jin Quan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Wu Guo Fu and Yu Guo Bao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Amundson Erica A and Shin Joseph
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Casaus Gregory
Bought by
Shin Joseph and Amundson Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Quist Vivian M and Quist April Melody
Bought by
Casaus Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jin Quan | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Guo Fu | $260,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $290,430 | None Available | |
| Shin Joseph | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Casaus Gregory | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shin Joseph | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casaus Gregory | $236,250 | |
| Closed | Casaus Gregory | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $328,588 | $100,676 | $234,912 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $322,011 | $98,703 | $230,308 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $322,560 | $96,768 | $225,792 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $309,237 | $94,871 | $221,366 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $303,038 | $93,011 | $217,027 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $306,861 | $92,058 | $214,803 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $300,845 | $90,253 | $210,592 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $294,948 | $88,484 | $206,464 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $289,166 | $86,750 | $202,416 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $283,498 | $85,049 | $198,449 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $279,241 | $83,772 | $195,469 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $273,774 | $82,132 | $191,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map