1281 E 34th St Oakland, CA 94610
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,043,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 E 34th St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $952,712, approximately $628 per square foot. 1281 E 34th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Rww Properties Llc
Bought by
Stryzek Brian D and Jongewaard Dana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,658
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Robie Holen M and Riddick Veronica E
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Mashaka Asha
Bought by
Robie Holen M and Riddick Veronica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Crawford Anthony
Bought by
Mashaska Asha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Lundberg Emily E and Mcconnell Michael
Bought by
Mashaka Asha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Mcconnel Marilyn
Bought by
Mcconnell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryzek Brian D | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rww Properties Llc | $236,900 | None Available | |
| Robie Holen M | $555,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mashaska Asha | -- | -- | |
| Mashaka Asha | $371,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mashaka Asha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcconnell Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lunberg Emily E | $249,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stryzek Brian D | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robie Holen M | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashaska Asha | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashaka Asha | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunberg Emily E | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $413,033 | $123,910 | $289,123 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $404,937 | $121,481 | $283,456 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $396,997 | $119,099 | $277,898 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $389,215 | $116,764 | $272,451 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $381,587 | $114,476 | $267,111 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $377,676 | $113,303 | $264,373 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $370,271 | $111,081 | $259,190 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $363,014 | $108,904 | $254,110 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $355,897 | $106,769 | $249,128 |
| 2016 | $5,693 | $348,921 | $104,676 | $244,245 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $343,682 | $103,104 | $240,578 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $336,953 | $101,086 | $235,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map