1263 E Providence Loop Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 E Providence Loop, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,393,469, approximately $619 per square foot. 1263 E Providence Loop is a home with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
King Wilson K and King Lisa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,935
Outstanding Balance
$525,108
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Wilson K | $953,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Wilson K | $571,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,713 | $998,071 | $500,830 | $497,241 |
| 2024 | $11,713 | $978,501 | $491,009 | $487,492 |
| 2023 | $11,028 | $959,315 | $481,381 | $477,934 |
| 2022 | $10,675 | $940,505 | $471,942 | $468,563 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $160,011 | $160,011 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map