1265 Aspen St Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Aspen St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $308,970, approximately $238 per square foot. 1265 Aspen St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Courtney Michael Mitchell
Bought by
Revocabl Courtney Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Courtney Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $154,789 | $37,518 | $117,271 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $151,755 | $36,783 | $114,972 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $148,780 | $36,062 | $112,718 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $145,863 | $35,355 | $110,508 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $143,004 | $34,662 | $108,342 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $141,539 | $34,307 | $107,232 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $138,765 | $33,635 | $105,130 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $136,045 | $32,976 | $103,069 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $133,379 | $32,330 | $101,049 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $130,765 | $31,697 | $99,068 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $128,801 | $31,221 | $97,580 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $126,279 | $30,610 | $95,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map