1287 Aspen St Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,421 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 Aspen St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $310,355, approximately $240 per square foot. 1287 Aspen St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lavi Natan and Lavi Moriah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
David Jess and David Sonia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
David Jess S and David Sonia B
Bought by
David Jess and David Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavi Natan | $75,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $222,035 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| David Jess | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | David Jess | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $97,055 | $10,320 | $86,735 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $95,153 | $10,118 | $85,035 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $93,288 | $9,920 | $83,368 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $91,460 | $9,726 | $81,734 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $89,668 | $9,536 | $80,132 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $88,750 | $9,439 | $79,311 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $87,010 | $9,254 | $77,756 |
| 2018 | $931 | $85,305 | $9,073 | $76,232 |
| 2017 | $965 | $83,634 | $8,896 | $74,738 |
| 2016 | $951 | $81,995 | $8,722 | $73,273 |
| 2015 | $936 | $80,764 | $8,591 | $72,173 |
| 2014 | $916 | $79,183 | $8,423 | $70,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map