1265 Central Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Central Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,262,043, approximately $624 per square foot. 1265 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Peter E and Schultz Candice J
Bought by
Schultz Weiss Kirk and Schultz Weiss Carlyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Banga Pal Singh and Kaur Kamaljit
Bought by
Schultz Peter E and Schultz Candice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Banga Pal Singh and Kaur Kamaljit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,270
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Weiss Kirk | $660,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schultz Peter E | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banga Pal Singh | $483,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Weiss Kirk | $636,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Peter E | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banga Pal Singh | $483,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,149 | $847,208 | $254,162 | $593,046 |
| 2024 | $11,149 | $830,600 | $249,180 | $581,420 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $814,314 | $244,294 | $570,020 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $798,348 | $239,504 | $558,844 |
| 2021 | $10,594 | $782,698 | $234,809 | $547,889 |
| 2020 | $10,183 | $774,675 | $232,402 | $542,273 |
| 2019 | $10,332 | $759,491 | $227,847 | $531,644 |
| 2018 | $10,107 | $744,600 | $223,380 | $521,220 |
| 2017 | $9,767 | $730,000 | $219,000 | $511,000 |
| 2016 | $9,991 | $764,157 | $229,247 | $534,910 |
| 2015 | $8,241 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2014 | $7,523 | $586,000 | $175,800 | $410,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map