1291 Central Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Central Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,344,893, approximately $611 per square foot. 1291 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Aujla Darshan Singh and Aujla Gurdeep Kaur
Bought by
Aujla Darshan Singh and Aujla Gurdeep Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,010
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,176,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Aujla Darshan Singh and Aujla Gurdeep Kaur
Bought by
Aujla Darshan Singh and Aujla Gurdeep Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corporation
Bought by
Aujla Darshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,325
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aujla Darshan Singh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aujla Darshan Singh | -- | -- | |
| Aujla Darshan | $512,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aujla Darshan Singh | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Aujla Darshan | $512,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,311 | $771,897 | $231,584 | $540,313 |
| 2024 | $10,311 | $756,764 | $227,044 | $529,720 |
| 2023 | $10,157 | $741,927 | $222,592 | $519,335 |
| 2022 | $9,995 | $727,383 | $218,229 | $509,154 |
| 2021 | $9,789 | $713,121 | $213,950 | $499,171 |
| 2020 | $9,398 | $705,810 | $211,757 | $494,053 |
| 2019 | $9,542 | $691,973 | $207,605 | $484,368 |
| 2018 | $9,331 | $678,407 | $203,535 | $474,872 |
| 2017 | $9,008 | $665,108 | $199,545 | $465,563 |
| 2016 | $8,697 | $652,069 | $195,633 | $456,436 |
| 2015 | $8,157 | $642,279 | $192,696 | $449,583 |
| 2014 | $8,004 | $629,703 | $188,923 | $440,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map