Estimated Value: $700,000 - $809,220
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 N Ripon Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $764,305, approximately $326 per square foot. 1265 N Ripon Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Alldrin Survivors Trust
Bought by
Weststelyn Grant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Alldrin Lois K and Alldrin Galen
Bought by
Alldrin Lois K and Alldrin Galen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Alldrin Properties
Bought by
Alldrin Walden E and Alldrin Lois K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weststelyn Grant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alldrin Lois K | -- | None Available | |
| Alldrin Walden E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $769,375 | $265,302 | $504,073 |
| 2024 | $8,160 | $754,290 | $260,100 | $494,190 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $81,369 | $2,910 | $78,459 |
| 2022 | $939 | $79,774 | $2,853 | $76,921 |
| 2021 | $925 | $78,211 | $2,798 | $75,413 |
| 2020 | $917 | $77,410 | $2,770 | $74,640 |
| 2019 | $902 | $75,893 | $2,716 | $73,177 |
| 2018 | $889 | $74,406 | $2,663 | $71,743 |
| 2017 | $873 | $72,948 | $2,611 | $70,337 |
| 2016 | $859 | $71,518 | $2,560 | $68,958 |
| 2014 | $828 | $69,064 | $2,472 | $66,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map