Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,158
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22752 N Ripon Rd Unit S, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,154,418, approximately $277 per square foot. 22752 N Ripon Rd Unit S is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Anema Paul V and Anema Amy L
Bought by
Anema 2024 Living Trust and Anema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Anema Paul Vincent
Bought by
Anema Paul Vincent and Anema Amy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Anema Amy
Bought by
Anema Paul Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,300
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Groen Francis Wayne and Groen Judith Lynn
Bought by
Anema Paul and Anema Amy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Groen Francis Wayne and Groen Judith Lynn
Bought by
Anema Paul and Anema Amy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Groen Francis W and Groen Judith L
Bought by
Groen Francis Wayne and Groen Judith Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anema 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anema Paul V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anema Paul Vincent | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anema Paul Vincent | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anema Paul | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Anema Paul | $375,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Groen Francis Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anema Paul Vincent | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anema Paul Vincent | $254,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Anema Paul | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,386 | $769,698 | $227,475 | $542,223 |
| 2024 | $8,239 | $754,607 | $223,015 | $531,592 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $739,812 | $218,643 | $521,169 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $725,306 | $214,356 | $510,950 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $711,085 | $210,153 | $500,932 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $620,000 | $185,000 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $620,000 | $185,000 | $435,000 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $580,000 | $140,000 | $440,000 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $580,000 | $140,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $6,143 | $550,000 | $125,000 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $262,500 | $78,750 | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map