1265 Pershing St Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,609 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Pershing St, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $301,902, approximately $259 per square foot. 1265 Pershing St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Ayres Annabel E
Bought by
Ayres Annabel E and Yazzolino Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Ayres Annabel and Yazzolino Terry
Bought by
Ayres Annabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,478
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Sumner Stephen A
Bought by
Ayres Annabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Kortuem Timothy W and Flower Kathy M
Bought by
Sumner Stephen A and Ayres Annabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres Annabel E | -- | None Available | |
| Ayres Annabel | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ayres Annabel | -- | None Available | |
| Sumner Stephen A | $156,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayres Annabel | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Sumner Stephen A | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $222,489 | $71,078 | $151,411 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $218,128 | $69,685 | $148,443 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $213,852 | $68,319 | $145,533 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $209,660 | $66,980 | $142,680 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $205,550 | $65,667 | $139,883 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $189,000 | $42,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map