4237 Bradley Dr Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $320,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Bradley Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $305,670, approximately $265 per square foot. 4237 Bradley Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy and Rocky Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hemsted Jesse A and Hemsted Shannah F
Bought by
Phan Thomas John and Moua Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$79,589
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$226,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Runyon Jonathan and Runyon Stacy M
Bought by
Hemsted Jesse A and Hemsted Shannah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Southern Pacific Bank
Bought by
Runyon Jonathan and Runyon Stacy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,034
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
White David A and White Mary M
Bought by
Southern Pacific Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Thomas John | $218,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hemsted Jesse A | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Runyon Jonathan | $72,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Southern Pacific Bank | $68,600 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Thomas John | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemsted Jesse A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Runyon Jonathan | $72,034 | |
| Closed | Runyon Jonathan | $3,625 | |
| Closed | Hemsted Jesse A | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $298,574 | $109,315 | $189,259 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $292,721 | $107,172 | $185,549 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $286,982 | $105,071 | $181,911 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $281,356 | $103,011 | $178,345 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $189,000 | $42,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map