12653 6th St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $367,336 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12653 6th St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $403,584, approximately $501 per square foot. 12653 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Dutrey Family Trust
Bought by
Dutrey Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutrey Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $97,969 | $32,653 | $65,316 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $96,048 | $32,013 | $64,035 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $94,164 | $31,385 | $62,779 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $92,318 | $30,770 | $61,548 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $90,508 | $30,167 | $60,341 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $89,580 | $29,858 | $59,722 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $87,824 | $29,273 | $58,551 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $86,102 | $28,699 | $57,403 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $84,413 | $28,136 | $56,277 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $82,758 | $27,584 | $55,174 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $81,515 | $27,170 | $54,345 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $79,918 | $26,638 | $53,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map