1266 Sagemont Ct Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Sagemont Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $487,371, approximately $189 per square foot. 1266 Sagemont Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,548 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $11,548 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $116 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $11,217 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $9,096 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $7,991 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2016 | $7,867 | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $39,200 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map