12660 Longleaf Ln Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12660 Longleaf Ln, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $304,065, approximately $224 per square foot. 12660 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Road Elementary School, Fishers Junior High School, and Sand Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Janice M
Bought by
Keller Kelly P and Keller Tanya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,203
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Kelly P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Kelly P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $274,100 | $77,000 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $261,600 | $77,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $251,100 | $44,400 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $221,300 | $44,400 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $187,000 | $44,400 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $166,500 | $44,400 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $152,000 | $31,800 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $139,300 | $31,800 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $134,700 | $31,800 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $134,800 | $31,800 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $2,692 | $119,400 | $31,900 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map