12750 Longleaf Ln Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $326,450
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12750 Longleaf Ln, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $320,113, approximately $201 per square foot. 12750 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Road Elementary School, Fishers Junior High School, and Sand Creek Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $285,200 | $77,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $274,800 | $77,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $262,800 | $41,500 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $236,100 | $41,500 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $194,900 | $41,500 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $173,100 | $41,500 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $159,500 | $29,800 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $148,700 | $29,800 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $144,900 | $29,800 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $139,700 | $29,800 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $128,700 | $29,800 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $122,200 | $29,800 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map