1267 W Birch St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,427 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 W Birch St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $645,107, approximately $708 per square foot. 1267 W Birch St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Benavides Jorge G and Benavides Jorge
Bought by
Benavides Jorge G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benavides Jorge G | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benavides Jorge G | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $229,395 | $91,756 | $137,639 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $224,898 | $89,957 | $134,941 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $220,489 | $88,193 | $132,296 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $216,166 | $86,464 | $129,702 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $211,928 | $84,769 | $127,159 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $209,756 | $83,900 | $125,856 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $205,644 | $82,255 | $123,389 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $201,613 | $80,643 | $120,970 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $197,661 | $79,062 | $118,599 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $193,786 | $77,512 | $116,274 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $190,877 | $76,349 | $114,528 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $187,140 | $74,854 | $112,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map