1268 E Meta St Ventura, CA 93001
Downtown Ventura Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
7,425
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1268 E Meta St, Ventura, CA 93001. 1268 E Meta St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,243 | $1,037,438 | $307,385 | $730,053 |
| 2024 | $11,243 | $1,017,097 | $301,358 | $715,739 |
| 2023 | $11,108 | $997,154 | $295,449 | $701,705 |
| 2022 | $10,342 | $977,602 | $289,655 | $687,947 |
| 2021 | $10,143 | $958,434 | $283,976 | $674,458 |
| 2020 | $10,046 | $948,609 | $281,065 | $667,544 |
| 2019 | $9,860 | $930,009 | $275,554 | $654,455 |
| 2018 | $9,696 | $911,774 | $270,151 | $641,623 |
| 2017 | $9,491 | $893,897 | $264,854 | $629,043 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $876,370 | $259,661 | $616,709 |
| 2015 | $9,206 | $863,208 | $255,761 | $607,447 |
| 2014 | $9,055 | $846,301 | $250,752 | $595,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map