127 Aptos Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,107,134
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$1,212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Aptos Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,066,784, approximately $1,212 per square foot. 127 Aptos Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Ritchie Family Trust
Bought by
Kgr3h Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Ritchie Geraldine E and The Ritchie Family Trust
Bought by
Ritchie Geraldine E and The Ritchie Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Ritchie Kenneth E and Ritchie Geraldine E
Bought by
Ritchie Kenneth E and Ritchie Geraldine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Ritchie Kenneth E and Ritchie Geraldine
Bought by
Ritchie Kenneth E and Ritchie Geraldine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Treva G
Bought by
Ritchie Kenneth E and Ritchie Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Liemola Pekka A and Liemola Patricia
Bought by
Foster Todd D and Foster Treva G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Hawes John David
Bought by
Hawes Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Nielsen Jo Ann and Uyematsu Alan K
Bought by
Liemola Pekka A and Liemola Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kgr3h Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchie Geraldine E | -- | None Available | |
| Ritchie Kenneth E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ritchie Kenneth E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ritchie Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Ritchie Kenneth E | $278,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Foster Todd D | $207,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hawes Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Liemola Pekka A | -- | -- | |
| Liemola Pekka A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Nielsen Jo Ann | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Kenneth E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Kenneth E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Todd D | $186,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Liemola Pekka A | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,736 | $1,061,208 | $880,802 | $180,406 |
| 2023 | $12,373 | $1,020,000 | $846,600 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $411,430 | $332,396 | $79,034 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $403,362 | $325,878 | $77,484 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $399,226 | $322,536 | $76,690 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $391,398 | $316,212 | $75,186 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $383,724 | $310,012 | $73,712 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $376,204 | $303,934 | $72,270 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $368,826 | $297,974 | $70,852 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $363,286 | $293,498 | $69,788 |
| 2014 | $4,769 | $356,168 | $287,748 | $68,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map