127 Bane St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $52,490 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Bane St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $243,497, approximately $235 per square foot. 127 Bane St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $4,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $710 | $4,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $4,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $4,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $4,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $4,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $648 | $4,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $4,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $4,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $4,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $4,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $4,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map