127 Barron Way Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $476,517 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Barron Way, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $496,879, approximately $470 per square foot. 127 Barron Way is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Skye Inc
Bought by
Schussler Joseph A and Schussler Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$112,342
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$384,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Bighorn Development & Homebuilder Inc
Bought by
Skye Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$112,342
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$384,537
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schussler Joseph A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Skye Inc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schussler Joseph A | $189,150 | |
| Closed | Skye Inc | $189,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |