127 Lawson Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $273,004
3
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Lawson Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $247,251, approximately $365 per square foot. 127 Lawson Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Thien Chi and Vo Thuan T
Bought by
Moua Christina P S and Her Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$80,027
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Thien Thien
Bought by
Moua Christina Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$80,027
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Nguyen Thien Chi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Christina P S | $123,533 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Moua Christina Christina | $119,900 | -- | |
| Nguyen Thien Chi | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Christina P S | $103,785 | |
| Closed | Moua Christina Christina | $101,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $259,000 | $25,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $217,400 | $20,000 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $195,100 | $20,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $173,000 | $11,100 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $161,800 | $11,100 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $154,300 | $11,100 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $140,200 | $11,100 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $97,400 | $11,100 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map