127 S Grant Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 S Grant Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $641,490, approximately $742 per square foot. 127 S Grant Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Magana Norman A and Magana Juila C
Bought by
The Norman A & Julia C Magana Trust and Magana Julia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Etienne Joseph
Bought by
Magana Norman A and Magana Julia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,962
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Norman A & Julia C Magana Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Norman A | $270,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Norman A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $354,633 | $328,373 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $347,680 | $321,934 | $25,746 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $340,863 | $315,621 | $25,242 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $334,180 | $309,432 | $24,748 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $327,628 | $303,365 | $24,263 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $324,270 | $300,255 | $24,015 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $317,913 | $294,368 | $23,545 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $311,681 | $288,597 | $23,084 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $305,571 | $282,939 | $22,632 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $299,581 | $277,392 | $22,189 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $295,082 | $273,226 | $21,856 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $240,000 | $125,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map