128 S Hayes Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $943,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 S Hayes Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $854,292, approximately $319 per square foot. 128 S Hayes Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Astolfo C
Bought by
Gutierrez Astolfo and Carranza Ana I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Astolfo C and Gutierrez Astolfo
Bought by
Gutierrez Astolfo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,356
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Gutierez Monica
Bought by
Gutierez Astolfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Astolfo | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Gutierrez Astolfo C | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Gutierez Astolfo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Astolfo | $461,400 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Astolfo C | $471,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $364,488 | $49,255 | $315,233 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $357,342 | $48,290 | $309,052 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $350,336 | $47,343 | $302,993 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $343,467 | $46,415 | $297,052 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $336,733 | $45,505 | $291,228 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $333,283 | $45,040 | $288,243 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $326,749 | $44,157 | $282,592 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $320,343 | $43,292 | $277,051 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $314,063 | $42,444 | $271,619 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $307,906 | $41,612 | $266,294 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $303,283 | $40,988 | $262,295 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $297,344 | $40,186 | $257,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map