Seller's Agent in 2015
Sam Hatfield
Sam Hatfield Realty, Inc.
(931) 580-6207
21 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $1,006,595
Lake Front Home on level lot with no steps to the water and a private dock! This lake front property offers gorgeous environment, spectacular views from the deck.This amazing home will bring the lakefront lifestyle to your door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sam Hatfield Realty, Inc. License # 281478 Listed on: 02/27/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trichel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trichel Kevin Scott | $465,000 | -- | |
| Mason Beth C | -- | -- | |
| Mason Russell Keith | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trichel Kevin Scott | $372,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -82.8% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $465,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,600 | $100,000 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $203,725 | $100,000 | $103,725 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $203,725 | $100,000 | $103,725 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $203,725 | $100,000 | $103,725 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $203,725 | $100,000 | $103,725 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $125,375 | $55,000 | $70,375 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $125,375 | $55,000 | $70,375 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $125,375 | $55,000 | $70,375 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $125,375 | $55,000 | $70,375 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $120,950 | $55,000 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $120,950 | $55,000 | $65,950 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $120,942 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sam Hatfield
Sam Hatfield Realty, Inc.
(931) 580-6207
21 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Billie Kay Caldwell
Swaffords Property Shop
(931) 205-3329
52 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1612315
APN: 065C-C-022.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.