139 Sharp Cir Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $902,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Sharp Cir, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $794,605, approximately $259 per square foot. 139 Sharp Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Tidmore Karen A
Bought by
Bennett Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Manning Herlin
Bought by
Manning Herlin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1977
Bought by
Manning Herlin and Manning Sue R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Mark D | $47,000 | -- | |
| Manning Herlin R | $325,000 | -- | |
| Manning Herlin | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,900 | $100,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $217,725 | $100,000 | $117,725 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $217,725 | $100,000 | $117,725 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $217,725 | $100,000 | $117,725 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $217,725 | $100,000 | $117,725 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $131,900 | $55,000 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $131,900 | $55,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $131,900 | $55,000 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $131,900 | $55,000 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $129,775 | $55,000 | $74,775 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $129,775 | $55,000 | $74,775 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $129,786 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map