127 Wolfenbarger Ln Luttrell, TN 37779
Plainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Wolfenbarger Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779 and is currently estimated at $200,770, approximately $161 per square foot. 127 Wolfenbarger Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Paulette Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Rhodes Roger E
Bought by
Rhodes Delania J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1977
Bought by
Rutherford Dwight L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Delania J | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Delania J | -- | None Available | |
| Rutherford Dwight L | -- | -- | |
| Rutherford Dwight L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $33,350 | $5,575 | $27,775 |
| 2024 | $634 | $33,350 | $5,575 | $27,775 |
| 2023 | $634 | $33,350 | $5,575 | $27,775 |
| 2022 | $530 | $33,350 | $5,575 | $27,775 |
| 2021 | $532 | $24,875 | $4,275 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $532 | $24,875 | $4,275 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $548 | $24,875 | $4,275 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $548 | $25,625 | $5,025 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $548 | $25,625 | $5,025 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $509 | $23,450 | $5,575 | $17,875 |
| 2015 | $509 | $23,450 | $5,575 | $17,875 |
| 2014 | $412 | $23,444 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map