1270 Cassandra Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,086 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Cassandra Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $341,022, approximately $156 per square foot. 1270 Cassandra Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Zenni Edward J and Zenni Laura Jane
Bought by
Heil Robert J and Heil Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Outstanding Balance
$25,776
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$315,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heil Robert J | $179,900 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heil Robert J | $152,900 | |
| Closed | Heil Robert J | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $84,900 | $10,255 | $74,645 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $84,900 | $10,255 | $74,645 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $84,900 | $10,255 | $74,645 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $60,589 | $9,135 | $51,454 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $60,589 | $9,135 | $51,454 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $60,589 | $9,135 | $51,454 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $52,231 | $7,875 | $44,356 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $52,231 | $7,875 | $44,356 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $52,231 | $7,875 | $44,356 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $43,618 | $8,313 | $35,305 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $43,618 | $8,313 | $35,305 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $43,618 | $8,313 | $35,305 |
| 2013 | $2,826 | $45,913 | $8,750 | $37,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map