5378 Cleander Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,580 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5378 Cleander Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $255,395, approximately $142 per square foot. 5378 Cleander Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1994
Sold by
Szoke Bertha M
Bought by
Braunstein Eva S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunstein Eva S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $57,002 | $12,023 | $44,979 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $57,002 | $12,023 | $44,979 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $47,170 | $10,682 | $36,488 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $47,170 | $10,682 | $36,488 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $47,170 | $10,682 | $36,488 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $40,664 | $9,209 | $31,455 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $40,664 | $9,209 | $31,455 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $40,664 | $9,209 | $31,455 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $40,807 | $9,720 | $31,087 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $40,807 | $9,720 | $31,087 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $40,807 | $9,720 | $31,087 |
| 2013 | $2,645 | $42,953 | $10,231 | $32,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map