5416 Lariat Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,436 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Lariat Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $243,609, approximately $167 per square foot. 5416 Lariat Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Sandra Lynn Warner Trust
Bought by
Taylor Katelynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Graham Camille A
Bought by
Warner Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Graham Camille A
Bought by
Graham Camille A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Katelynn Marie | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Katelynn Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Sandra L | $113,000 | -- | |
| Graham Camille A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $55,157 | $10,987 | $44,170 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $55,157 | $10,987 | $44,170 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $55,157 | $10,987 | $44,170 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $42,606 | $9,762 | $32,844 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $42,606 | $9,762 | $32,844 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $42,606 | $9,762 | $32,844 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $36,729 | $8,414 | $28,315 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $36,729 | $8,414 | $28,315 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $36,729 | $8,414 | $28,315 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $34,500 | $8,880 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $34,500 | $8,880 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $34,500 | $8,880 | $25,620 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $36,317 | $9,349 | $26,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map