Estimated Value: $160,341 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 E Quitman St, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $183,835, approximately $131 per square foot. 1270 E Quitman St is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Gist Gene A and Gist Martha C
Bought by
Gist Gene A and Gist Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gist Gene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $12,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $201 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $141 | $8,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $8,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $8,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $8,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $8,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $8,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $8,534 | $0 | $0 |