12700 Woodcliff Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $590,677 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12700 Woodcliff Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $640,919, approximately $395 per square foot. 12700 Woodcliff Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Roenbaugh Norman
Bought by
Roenbaugh-Church Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Knoth Gregory C and Knoth Joani P
Bought by
Roenbaugh Norman G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,551
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roenbaugh-Church Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roenbaugh Norman G | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roenbaugh Norman G | $163,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $247,997 | $75,328 | $172,669 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $238,368 | $72,403 | $165,965 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $233,695 | $70,984 | $162,711 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $229,114 | $69,593 | $159,521 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $226,766 | $68,880 | $157,886 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $222,321 | $67,530 | $154,791 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $217,962 | $66,206 | $151,756 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $213,689 | $64,908 | $148,781 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $209,500 | $63,636 | $145,864 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $206,355 | $62,681 | $143,674 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $202,314 | $61,454 | $140,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map