NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12709 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $617,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,594 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2024

Last sale price $482,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,441 / mo

About This Home

12709 Chamberlain Rd is a beautiful new home less than two years old. This Hopewell design by Diyanni Homes is 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath offers just under 2 acres of usable land and the beauty of new construction without the hassle of building . This home has a first floor master with a large master shower, and a wonderful open floor plan. Nice size bedrooms. Over 1400 ft.2 of basement space that is plumbed and ready for an additional full bath and hook up for additional wash tub for a future craft or workspace. Over $34,000 in builder upgrades throughout the home. 30 year waterproofing, whole house surge protector. The two car garage is big enough for three cars or 2 cars a nice workshop area and also has been plumbed for an additional wash tub sink and wired with a 220 outlet. Brand new stamped patio and gazebo less than a year old.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2024
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-2.63%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$552,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Portage County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Blazek Phillip A and Blazek Jaclynn E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
State Of Ohio
Bought by
Portage County Land Reutilization Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryan William $482,000 None Listed On Document
Blazek Phillip A -- None Available
Portage County Land Reutilization Corp -- None Available
Patterson Lynn E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bryan William $182,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $482,000 +1.5% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Price Changed $475,000 -4.0% $132 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,903 $145,320 $13,580 $131,740
2024 $5,674 $145,320 $13,580 $131,740
2023 $4,830 $110,500 $12,600 $97,900
2022 $569 $12,600 $12,600 $0
2021 $427 $12,600 $12,600 $0
2020 $18 $12,010 $12,010 $0
2019 $577 $12,010 $12,010 $0
2018 $660 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2017 $572 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2016 $570 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2015 $600 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2014 $612 $11,550 $11,550 $0
2013 $606 $11,550 $11,550 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.