12790 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $387,383
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12790 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $351,846, approximately $157 per square foot. 12790 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Yanega John A and Yanega Antoinette W
Bought by
Yangega Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Yanega John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yangega Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yanega John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $121,910 | $26,920 | $94,990 |
| 2024 | $4,966 | $121,910 | $26,920 | $94,990 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $86,770 | $24,990 | $61,780 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $86,770 | $24,990 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $86,770 | $24,990 | $61,780 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $75,710 | $23,800 | $51,910 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $75,710 | $23,800 | $51,910 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $77,320 | $22,890 | $54,430 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $77,320 | $22,890 | $54,430 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $77,320 | $22,890 | $54,430 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $77,320 | $22,890 | $54,430 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $74,240 | $22,890 | $51,350 |
| 2013 | $3,630 | $74,240 | $22,890 | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map