12737 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $419,909 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12737 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $472,227, approximately $218 per square foot. 12737 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Lynn E and Patterson Donna S
Bought by
Patterson Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Patterson Lynn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Lynn E | -- | Attorney | |
| Patterson Lynn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $131,990 | $12,530 | $119,460 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $131,990 | $12,530 | $119,460 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $107,450 | $11,620 | $95,830 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $107,450 | $11,620 | $95,830 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $107,450 | $11,620 | $95,830 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $91,600 | $11,060 | $80,540 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $91,600 | $11,060 | $80,540 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $88,030 | $10,640 | $77,390 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $88,030 | $10,640 | $77,390 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $88,030 | $10,640 | $77,390 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $88,030 | $10,640 | $77,390 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $83,650 | $10,640 | $73,010 |
| 2013 | $3,746 | $83,650 | $10,640 | $73,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map