3021 Winchell Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $326,945 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Winchell Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $372,736, approximately $206 per square foot. 3021 Winchell Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1986
Bought by
Zuelch Daniel H
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuelch Daniel H | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $100,250 | $18,100 | $82,150 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $100,250 | $18,100 | $82,150 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $74,760 | $16,800 | $57,960 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $74,760 | $16,800 | $57,960 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $74,760 | $16,800 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $64,720 | $16,000 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $64,720 | $16,000 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $57,610 | $14,420 | $43,190 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $57,610 | $14,420 | $43,190 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $57,610 | $14,420 | $43,190 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $57,610 | $14,420 | $43,190 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $55,160 | $14,420 | $40,740 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $55,160 | $14,420 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map